If one uses the actual results of all games played in Weeks 1-2 and assumes the higher rated MaxPreps teams win in Weeks 3-10, then the Week 10 playoff points will look like this :
1A North
1) 7.3 Forestville (8-2)
2) 6.2 Manchester Valley (7-3)
3) 2.0 North Carroll (3-7)
4) 1.5 Fairmont Heights (2-8)
5) 1.3 Surrattsville (2-8)
6) 0.0 McDonough (0-10)
7) 0.0 Pikesville (0-10)
1A West
1) 8.9 Boonsboro (10-0)
2) 6.8 Ft. Hill (7-3)
3) 6.1 Allegany (8-2)
4) 6.1 Clear Spring (8-2)
5) 4.0 Hancock (7-3)
6) 3.1 Smithsburg (4-6)
7) 2.2 Northern-Gar (3-7)
8) 0.7 Brunswick (1-9)
9) 0.0 Southern-Gar (0-10)
1A East
1) 7.9 Kent County (9-1)
2) 6.1 Havre de Grace (7-3)
3) 5.6 Bohemia Manor (7-3)
4) 4.2 Cambridge/SD (6-4)
5) 3.8 Perryville (5-5)
6) 2.6 Col. Richardson (4-6)
7) 2.0 Patterson Mill (3-7)
8) 0.6 Joppatowne (1-9)
9) 0.5 Washington (1-9)
10) 0.0 Snow Hill (0-10)
1A South
1) 6.2 Forest Park (7-2)
2) 6.2 National Academy (6-2)
3) 6.1 FAET (7-2)
4) 5.8 Edmondson (6-4)
5) 5.0 Ben Franklin (6-3)
6) 2.5 Southwestern (4-6)
7) 2.5 Lake Clifton (4-6)
8) 1.3 Maritime Academy (2-7)
9) 1.1 Reginald Lewis (2-8)
10) 9.7 Northwestern-B (1-9)
11) 0.6 New Era (1-7)
12) 0.0 Bluford Drew Jemison (0-10)
13) 0.0 SEED (0-8)
1A North
1) 7.3 Forestville (8-2)
2) 6.2 Manchester Valley (7-3)
3) 2.0 North Carroll (3-7)
4) 1.5 Fairmont Heights (2-8)
5) 1.3 Surrattsville (2-8)
6) 0.0 McDonough (0-10)
7) 0.0 Pikesville (0-10)
1A West
1) 8.9 Boonsboro (10-0)
2) 6.8 Ft. Hill (7-3)
3) 6.1 Allegany (8-2)
4) 6.1 Clear Spring (8-2)
5) 4.0 Hancock (7-3)
6) 3.1 Smithsburg (4-6)
7) 2.2 Northern-Gar (3-7)
8) 0.7 Brunswick (1-9)
9) 0.0 Southern-Gar (0-10)
1A East
1) 7.9 Kent County (9-1)
2) 6.1 Havre de Grace (7-3)
3) 5.6 Bohemia Manor (7-3)
4) 4.2 Cambridge/SD (6-4)
5) 3.8 Perryville (5-5)
6) 2.6 Col. Richardson (4-6)
7) 2.0 Patterson Mill (3-7)
8) 0.6 Joppatowne (1-9)
9) 0.5 Washington (1-9)
10) 0.0 Snow Hill (0-10)
1A South
1) 6.2 Forest Park (7-2)
2) 6.2 National Academy (6-2)
3) 6.1 FAET (7-2)
4) 5.8 Edmondson (6-4)
5) 5.0 Ben Franklin (6-3)
6) 2.5 Southwestern (4-6)
7) 2.5 Lake Clifton (4-6)
8) 1.3 Maritime Academy (2-7)
9) 1.1 Reginald Lewis (2-8)
10) 9.7 Northwestern-B (1-9)
11) 0.6 New Era (1-7)
12) 0.0 Bluford Drew Jemison (0-10)
13) 0.0 SEED (0-8)